Dear Travelers, Colleagues and Partners
Due to the current situation in the world with the COVID-19 virus, we are forced to temporarily suspend our trips, but we assure you that as soon as the opportunity arises, we will resume our activities. Our company is forced to do this for the sake of general security.
We take all the precautions recommended by the World Health Organization to prevent the spread of the virus and not to put your health at risk while traveling. We hope for your understanding as this situation has affected everyone, and the whole world now lives in difficult conditions.
In order to resolve issues related to tour packages already purchased, our company will ensure the reissuance of gift vouchers, instead of those already issued. These vouchers will be valid for 1 year and will be issued to those who prefer to transfer – rather than cancel – booked tourist trips.
We return money for trips that failed because of the coronavirus and express confidence that you will always be with us, that the desire to travel, the desire to travel will not disappear among our tourists. and we, as before, delight you with traditional and new tours of Georgia.
We sincerely wish you good health and success.